Committees

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

S.No. Name of Member Designation in SMC Occupation with Address
1 Dr. Raghavpat Singhania S/o Shri Nidhipati Singhania President Managing Director, , J K Cement Ltd, 179, Oak Drive, DLF Chattarpur, Chattarpur, Delhi – 110020
2 Mr. Ajay Kumar Saraogi S/o Late Shri Kishan Saraogi Vice President Dy. Managing Director & CFO, J K Cement Ltd, 2 A/175/ Azad Nagar, Kanpur – 208 002
3 Mr. C P Jhagdawat S/o Shri R L Jhagdawat Ex. Officio VP, JKWCW, B-1, JK Colony 1, Gotan
4 Mr. Deepak Babbar S/o Mr. M L Babbar Treasurer DGM, JKWCW, J K Colony No. 1, Gotan
5 Mr. R C Joshi S/o Late Shri R K Joshi Secretary Principal, LKSEC Campus
6 Mr. P R Kumar S/o Mr. P N Rajamani Member Vice Principal in LKSEC, LKSEC Campus
7 Mr. Pranay Kumar S/o Shri M M Prasad Member PRO in LKSEC , PQ-07, LKSEC Campus
8 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar S/o Late Shri O P Verma Member HM, in LKSEC, PQ-18, LKSEC Campus
9 Ms. Nitika Mathur W/o Mr. Rajesh Mathur Parents Representative J K Colony No. 1, Gotan
10 Dr. Ankur Arora S/o Late Shri Y K Arora Parents Representative JK Dispensary, J K Colony No. 1, Gotan
11 Ms. N C Bindumol D/o Shri C S Nair Teacher Representative Teacher in LKSEC ,Kaveri House, LKSEC Campus
12 Ms. Laxmi Nidhi D/o Shri Rajender Singh Rajawat Teacher Representative Teacher in LKSEC Tagore House, LKSEC Campus
13 Ms. Deepti Joshi D/o Shri. G C Mishra Teacher Representative (Outside Campus) Teacher, PGT Biology, BR Birla Public School, Jodhpur Res. - Sector 17, HNo. 522, Chopasni Housing Board, Jodhpur, Rajasthan
14 Mr. Mahesh Choudhary S/o Shri Raghunath Choudhary Teacher Representative (Outside Campus) Teacher, TGT Mathematics Bhuvnesh Bal Vidalaya,Kota, Rajasthan
15 Mr. Krishan Singh Chauhan Principal, K V No.2 , AFS, Suratgarh Principal Representative (Outside Campus) K V No.2 , AFS, Suratgarh 35 Wing AFS,Suratgarh Distt Sri Ganganagar(Raj.) 335804
16 Mr. S S Adhikari S/o Shri B S Adhikari Principal Representative (Outside Campus) Principal, Rajkumar College, Rajkot, Gujrat
17 Ms. Namita Agarwal W/o Mr. Roshan Agarwal
Nandani Agarwal (15051 Boarder)
Parents Representative (Boarders) Mizoram Ispat Industries, Lal Fela Building Y C 08, Dawrkawn Chaltlung Dist. Aizawl- 796012, Mizoram
18 Ms. Arti Singh W/o Mr. Sanjay Singh
Manvendra Singh (16046 Boarder)
Parents Representative (Boarders) Village – Bulahawa, Post- Chhitauni, Khushi Nagar, UP -274801

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE (2020-21)

S.No. Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
1 Mr. RC Joshi Principal 9929188810 principallks@gmail.com
2 Mr. PR Kumar Vice Principal 9784594397 viceprincipallks@gmail.com
3 Mr. Pranay Kumar PRO 9588225950 Pranay.knp@gmail.com
4 Mr. AK Mishra HM - Senior School 9784594399 akmishralks@gmail.com
5 Mr. Sanjeev Kr. Verma HM - Middle School 9784594398 sanjeevkumarlks@gmail.com
6 Ms. N C Bindumol HoD – Science 9461126171 bindunjaralakuzhy@gmail.com
7 Ms. Anupama Bhatnagar HoD – Social Science 8769777242 abhatnagarntl@rediffmail.com

INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE TO PREVENT SEXUAL
HARASSMENT OF WOMEN AT THE WORKPLACE (2020 - 21)

S.No. Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
1 Mr. R C Joshi Principal 9929188810 principallks@gmail.com
2 Mr. P R Kumar Vice Principal 9784594397 viceprincipallks@gmail.com
3 Mr. Pranay Kumar PRO 9588225950 Pranay.knp@gmail.com
4 Ms. N C Bindumol HOD – Science 9461126171 bindunjaralakuzhy@gmail.com
5 Ms. Rekha Sah TGT – English 9460110568 rekhasah3@gmail.com
6 Ms. Abira Dey TGT – Social Science 9887906772 abiradey10@gmail.com

THE PROTECTION OF CHILDREN FROM SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

S.No. Name Designation Email ID
1 Mr. C P Jhagdawat Secretary, Lala Kamlapat Singhania Education Sansthan chandraprakash. jhagdawat@jkcement.com
2 Mr. R C Joshi Committee Head principal@lksec.org
3 Mr. P R Kumar Member (Admin) viceprincipallks@gmail.com
4 Mr. Pranay Kumar Member (Admin) Pranay.knp@gmail.com
5 Mr. A K Mishra Member (Admin) akmishralks@gmail.com
6 Mr. Sanjeev Verma Member (Admin) viceprincipallks@gmail.com
7 Ms. N C Bindumol Member (Staff) bindunjaralakuzhy@gmail.com
8 Ms. Manibha Dutta Member (Staff) manibhad@gmail.com
9 Rachit Choudhary Member (Student)
10 P Gayatri Member (Student)