Latest Events

HEARTIEST CONGRATULATIONS TO THE TOPPERS OF CLASS X (2015-16)
MAY 29, 2016

Following Students Got 10 CGPA –


ANANYA MAHAPATRA, AAYUSH SINGHAL, RASHI AGRAWAL, ADITYA TAK, ANMOL SARAWAGI, NIMISH VATS, NISCHAL SONI, NISHTHA VASWANI, SAHIL AGRAWAL, SELVI SARAWGI, YASH CHHAPARIA, AASTHA MODANI, SUJAL TATER, SWAPNIL SANKET, ADITYA SUMAN, ANIRUDH SINGH RATHORE, PRANAV VYAS, MUKUND SINGHANIA,SHRADHA PHOGLA, GEETANSHI MITTAL, KOMAL GUPTA, KUMARSHIVAM SARRAF, MANIKYA JAIN, RASHMI RAJ, YASH SINGHANIA, BHARAT KUMAWAT, KARAN BAJAJ, K SONALI, NANDINI SAH, PARIDHI BADGOTRI, PIYUSH JAIN and SHUBHAM KUMAR SUMAN


Highlights of the result-

Total students : 231

1. 32 students got 10 CGPA.

2. 9 students got 9.8 CGPA

3. 8 students got 9.6 CGPA

4. 21 students got 9.4 CGPA

5. 18 students got 9.2 CGPA

6. 14 students got 9.0 CGPA

7. 72 students got more than 8.0 CGPA

8. 46 students got more than 7.0 CGPA

9. Only 11 students got below 7.0 CGPA

HEARTIEST CONGRATULATIONS @ Students Got 10 CGPA


CBSE ANNOUNCED THE AISSCE 2016 RESULTS
MAY 22, 2016

L K Singhania Education Centre’s students amazed everyone through their staggering performances, outshining their last years’ performances. In the CBSE All India Senior School Certificate Examination result 2015-16, Kaushal Kumar Choudhary from Science Stream secured 95.8 percent marks whereas Aryan Baid from Commerce secured 94.4 percent marks and in Arts stream, Rakshita Rathore secured 92.8 percent marks and brought laurel to the school by standing first in the School merit list. Further, Siddhant Agarwal got 94 %, Stuti Mundra got 93.6%, Piyush Dugad 92.2%, Parth Somani 91.6%, Saksham Garg, Umang Agarwal 91.4%, Pushpak Gangwal 91.2%, Kanishk Gupta, Saral Balai, Mayank Darak got 90% marks and outperformed over others.

Subject wise highest scorers have been Anshu Singhani in Painting , Himangi Shah, Anita Rawat who scored 100 marks, in economics, Stuti Mundra 99 marks, Arihant Jain 98 in Information practices, Kaushal Kumar Choudhary 98 marks in Chemistry, Kanishk Gupta 98 marks in Geography, Piyush Dugad 97 marks in Accounts, Akshit More 97 marks in Computer Science, Vijay Shekhawat 96 marks in English , in Business studies, Stuti Mundra, Aryan Baid, Saksham Garg, Ravija Bhardwaj, Hardik Nandawat, Sneha Agarwal, Reet Patel, Gaurav Khilwani, Bharat Chhajed, Dikshita Nakra, Pushpak Gangwal got 95 marks , Kaushal Kumar Choudhary got 95 marks in Physics, in Biology, Kaushal Kumar Choudhary, Himangi Shah, Parth Modani, Monika Dilwal got 95 marks, in Histroy, Rakshita Rathore, Richhpal Meharia, Kanishk Gupta, Anita Rawat got 95 marks, in Mathematics Akshit More and Piyush Dugad got 95 marks, in Physical Education, Mayank Darak got 90 marks and in Hindi language Rakshita Rathore got 87 marks and made the school proud.


J K White Cement Works President Mr. B K Arora and L K Singhania Education Centre Vice President Smt. Susham Arora expressed their happiness over the astounding result and congratulated students and commended the efforts of the school’s Principal Mr. R C Joshi, members of administration and all the department heads, teachers and parents.


MASTER APOORVA AGARWAL OF CLASS X GOT APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE.
MAY 2, 2016

The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas organized the National Level Painting Competition in the month of January 2016. The theme of the competition was ‘” Oil and Gas Conservation”. Master APOORVA AGARWAL of class X got appreciation CERTIFICATE for his best painting entry from our school.

9TH CCF INTERNATIONAL PAINTING COMPETITION
APRIL 19, 2016

Charu Castal Foundation Organized 9th CCF INTERNATIONAL PAINTING COMPETITION in which 7 students of our school won Gold Medals. They were –


ANKUR AGARWAL XII / TARUN CHAUHAN XII

BHUMIKA JALWAL XII / APOORVA AGARWAL X

NANDINI SHAH XI / PARIDHI BADGOTHRI XI

JITENDRA RAJPUROHIT VI



LKSECIANS SHINE IN THE SPEECH COMPETITION
FEBRUARY 8, 2016

Our students , once again have added feathers of achievements to the Golden cap of success by winning bagful of prizes in “Smt.Hagami Devi Dhariwal Memorial 3rd Inter School Speech Competition” held at Prestar Public Secondary School – Chhoti Khatu on Jan,31st , 2016 . Team LKSEC was led by Ms.Anupama Bhatnagar (Incharge) and Mr. Rajesh Sharma.


Total 9 schools participated in the same and Master Harsh Nathani of class IX stole the show impressing one and all through his speech in English on the topic ‘Social Network and Young Generation’ bagging the First position with a cash prize worth Rs. 3,100/- ,a certificate of achievement and a momento, while Master Jay Prakash Mundhra also of class IX bagged the Second position along with a cash prize of Rs. 2,100/- , a certificate of achievement and a momento for his speech in Hindi titled ‘Naitik Shiksha Ka hras , Charitra par prabhav’ which touched the hearts of the audience.


The icing on the cake was completed with the Rolling Trophy won by the stars of LKS on the occasion. Bravo ! The stars of LKSEC.


LKSEC STUDENTS SHINE AT INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS OLYMPIAD 2015
JANUARY 11, 2016

1st level result of International Informatics Olympiad (iiO) 2015 announced and the following students won the Gold Medals-


SHRESTH AGRAWAL( V), SUHANI SINGH(7), YOGESHWARI RATHORE(7),AYUSH KESHAN(VIII),KENISHA BOTHRA (IX), K SONALI(10), PRERNA JAIN KALA (XI Com), JAYESH AJMERA(12 Com)
All the Class 1st, 2nd and 3rd rank holders with minimum 50% of marks are awarded with symbolic Gold, Silver and Bronze Medals.


The students who cleared for LEVEL 2 this year are – SHRESTH AGRAWAL( V), SUHANI SINGH(7), YOGESHWARI RATHORE(7),K SONALI(10), JAYESH AJMERA(12 Com), AAYUSH SINGHAL(X), MANISH KUMAR GUPTA(X), MOHIT KARWA(XII Com),VASISTH KUMAR KHATRI(XII Com)


The Second level will be conducted on 08th February 2016.


Congratulations to all the Gold Medalist and students who qualify for LEVEL-2.





INTER-SCHOOL ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION 2015
NOVEMBER 30, 2015

The students of LKSEC once again showed their wit and caliber in the Inter-School English Debate Competition 2015 held at BRJD Public School, Bhorugram, Rajasthan on 28th November 2015. Miss. Khushi and Master. Titash Roy represented the school and brought laurels by lifting the Winner’s Trophy.They were awarded with a TROPHY & 5000/- Cash.


The topic of the debate was ‘The school can only inculcate morals and morality among the students.’ and the team was escorted by Ms. Manibha and Mr. Vijay Kumar.


ALL INDIA IPSC STILL ARTS FESTIVAL 2015
NOVEMBER 28, 2015

A team of 10 Students participated in the IPSC STILL ARTS FESTIVAL 2015 held at MGD School, Jaipur from 19th to 21st NOVEMBER, 2015 and following were the achievements –


1. Apoorva Maurya bagged FIRST position in the Imaganitaive Compostion 2. Nandini Sah and Himangi Sha – FIRST position in the Artificial Flower Making and Arrangements 3. Paridhi Badgotri and Ravija Bhardwaj – SECOND in the Photography and Editing event 4. Kaushal Choudhary bagged SECOND prize in the Cartoon Making event.


Other students were Ridhima Gupta, Garvit Bishnoi, Shivam Mehandiratta and Anita Rawat.

The team was escorted by Mr. Biplov Agasty and Ms. Anjali Reena.

Congratulations to the Schools Fine Arts Department ( Ms. G Pandey, Mr. Biplov Agasty and Mr. Srawan Singh)